Is Smarties Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fiour
wheat fiour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
e38g2Milk ch0colate (65) in a crisp supar shell, ingredients: Sugar, Skinimed milk powder, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, wheat fiour, Butterfat (from Milk) Lactose and proteins from whey (from Mak), Hice starch, Emulsiher (Lecithins) Colours(Beetroot red, Carotene, Curcuminl, Natural tiavourg. pr a concentrate, Glazing agents (Carnauba wax, Beeswax whitel, Frult and vegetabie COncentrates (Saffower, Radish), Barley mait extract. Importantou children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on al weets Rantorest Aliance CerttledTM cočOa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Smarties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


