Is SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Cooked Black Beans, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Fire Roasted Red Onions), Sauce (Water, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Milk, Cornstarch, Salt, Granulated Onion, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Leeks, Tomato Paste, Parsley), Cooked Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go