Is SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part skimmed cow's milk
- non-fat milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cream
- milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured part skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Cooked Black Beans, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Fire Roasted Red Onions), Sauce (Water, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Milk, Cornstarch, Salt, Granulated Onion, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Leeks, Tomato Paste, Parsley), Cooked Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


