Is Smartsweets Gummy Worms Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, fruit-flavored worms offer a chewy, slightly springy texture and bright, candy-like taste that many reviewers describe as satisfying and less cloying than traditional gummies. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or mix-in for desserts; reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient resealable packaging and moderate sweetness levels appreciated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), ALLULOSE, NON-GMO SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, RICE FLOUR, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PEACH, APPLE, LEMON, AND RASPBERRY FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Smartsweets Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartsweets Gummy Worms is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go