Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources), Electrolytes Added For Taste Vapor Distilled Water, Electrolytes Added For Taste

Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go