Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- natural flavors
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources), Electrolytes Added For Taste Vapor Distilled Water, Electrolytes Added For Taste
Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


