Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources), Electrolytes Added For Taste Vapor Distilled Water, Electrolytes Added For Taste
Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


