Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime in the 237 fl oz size is a premium water option. Made with added electrolytes, this water helps with hydration, which is essential for staying refreshed. The cucumber lime flavor is derived from natural fruit flavors, contributing to a spa water feel. Each purchase includes 12 bottles of 700ml size. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.
Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources), Electrolytes Added For Taste Vapor Distilled Water, Electrolytes Added For Taste
Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Cucumber Lime - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


