Is smartwater Water Antioxidant Vapor Distilled - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources [Electrolytes Added For Taste]), Sodium Selenate, Vapor Distilled Water, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources [Electrolytes Added For Taste]), Sodium Selenate.
Check smartwater Water Antioxidant Vapor Distilled - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Water Antioxidant Vapor Distilled - 33.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 1 liter, bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
PITAYA BERRY NECT'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, PITAYA BERRY NECT'R
Where to buy
smartwater Water Antioxidant Vapor Distilled - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


