Is SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Lactospore, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Natural Color Added (Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax
Check SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


