Is SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Lactospore, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Natural Color Added (Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil And Carnauba Wax
Check SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Adult Probiotic Complete Gummies, Blueberry, 40 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


