Is Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin (Porcine), Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


