Is SmartyPants Organics Prenatal Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Maqui Berry Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check SmartyPants Organics Prenatal Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SmartyPants Organics Prenatal Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking