Is SmartyPants Organics Women's Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Concentrate, Organic Maqui Berry Concentrate), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check SmartyPants Organics Women's Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Organics Women's Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Organics Women's Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


