Is SMASH CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), WATER, GELATIN*, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, SEA SALT.
Check SMASH CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMASH CRISPY MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


