Is Smash Kitchen Restaurant Style Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic JalapeÑo Peppers, Organic Onions, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dried Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Smash Kitchen Restaurant Style Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Kitchen Restaurant Style Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar


