Is Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 360g Dairy Free?
Description
Quick-to-prepare instant mash yields a smooth, creamy texture and mild potato flavor; consumers commonly use it as a side with meat, gravy, or vegetables, or as a base for shepherd’s pie. Reviews often note consistent convenience and fast preparation, with occasional comments about needing extra seasoning for fuller taste experience.
Description
Quick-to-prepare instant mash yields a smooth, creamy texture and mild potato flavor; consumers commonly use it as a side with meat, gravy, or vegetables, or as a base for shepherd’s pie. Reviews often note consistent convenience and fast preparation, with occasional comments about needing extra seasoning for fuller taste experience.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato (98%), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphites)), Colour (Curcumin), Flavouring
Check Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Smash The Original Instant Mashed Potato 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Flake


