Is Smashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- comboy butter mustard
comboy butter mustard
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHASHED POTATOES INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT. COMBOY BUTTER MUSTARD, WATER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC OIL, SALT, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER.
Check Smashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag


