Is SMEER KAAS SAMBLE 15+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melk, water, fructo-oligosaccharide, 3,2% chilipeperextract, smeltzout (kaliumfosfaat [E340], difosfaten [E450], trifosfaten [E451], polyfosfaten [E452], natriumcitraten [E331]), mageremelkpoeder, zout, vegetarisch weipoeder, paprikagranulaat, gistextract, zuursel, zuurteregelaar (azijnzuur [E260]), kleurstof (paprika-extract [E160c], carotenen [E160a]), microbieel stremsel, conserveermiddel (kaliumsorbaat [E202]). Waarvan toegevoegde suikers 0.00g per 100 gram en waarvan toegevoegd zout 1.06g per 100 gram

Check SMEER KAAS SAMBLE 15+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.