Is SMEER KAAS SAMBLE 15+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melk, water, fructo-oligosaccharide, 3,2% chilipeperextract, smeltzout (kaliumfosfaat [E340], difosfaten [E450], trifosfaten [E451], polyfosfaten [E452], natriumcitraten [E331]), mageremelkpoeder, zout, vegetarisch weipoeder, paprikagranulaat, gistextract, zuursel, zuurteregelaar (azijnzuur [E260]), kleurstof (paprika-extract [E160c], carotenen [E160a]), microbieel stremsel, conserveermiddel (kaliumsorbaat [E202]). Waarvan toegevoegde suikers 0.00g per 100 gram en waarvan toegevoegd zout 1.06g per 100 gram
Check SMEER KAAS SAMBLE 15+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMEER KAAS SAMBLE 15+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


