Is SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ SAUCES, SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR. SUGAR (GRANULATED), MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, CRANBERRIES (DRIED SWEETENED), XANTHAN GUM, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER GROUND, AND BLACK PEPPER

Check SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ SAUCES, SMILE FOR SMOKEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading