Is Smilin Bobs Fish Dip, Smoked, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
smoked fish (mahi mahi and/or amberjack and/or king mackerel, salt, brown sugar, hot sauce (aged red cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, natural hardwood smoke)), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), mayonnaise (soybean oil, whole eggs, vinegar, egg yolks, water, salt), dextrose, sugar, lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA, natural flavors, onion, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, natural flavor), garlic powder, key lime juice from concentrate (filtered water, key lime juice concentrate, lime oil), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate
Check Smilin Bobs Fish Dip, Smoked, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smilin Bobs Fish Dip, Smoked, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


