Is SMILING HARA, TEMPEH BLACK BEAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NON-GMO BLACK BEANS, RHIZOPHUS CULTURE, LACTIC ACID (DERIVED FROM CORN).

Check SMILING HARA, TEMPEH BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGrilling