Is Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints Vegan?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Bulking Agent (triphosphates), Sweeteners (aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium, Neotame), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf). Phenylketonurics Contains Phenylalanine
Check Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


