Is Smint Peppermint 35G Dairy Free?

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Smint Peppermint 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint Peppermint 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Smint Peppermint 35G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


