Is Smint Peppermint 35G Gluten Free?

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.

Description
Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Smint Peppermint 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint Peppermint 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Smint Peppermint 35G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


