Is Smint Peppermint 35G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium salts of fatty acids

magnesium salts of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong peppermint flavor with a clean, cooling effect; thin, hard discs dissolve steadily, leaving a crisp sensation. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, before meetings, or while traveling daily. Reviews often note intense mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and consistent size, with occasional comments about brisk potency for sensitive users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)

Check Smint Peppermint 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smint Peppermint 35G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking