Is Smint XXL Spearmint Sugarfree 50 Mints 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Colours (Riboflavin, Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Smint XXL Spearmint Sugarfree 50 Mints 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint XXL Spearmint Sugarfree 50 Mints 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smint XXL Spearmint Sugarfree 50 Mints 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


