Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

5 gum spearmint rain sugarfree gum single pack 35 stick is a tingling flavored gum that offers a refreshing spearmint taste. It is a sugarfree gum, making it a suitable choice for those who prefer to avoid sugar. The pack contains 35 sticks of gum, ensuring a long-lasting supply. While no specific information about what people say about the product is available, its tingling flavor and sugarfree nature make it a desirable option for individuals seeking a refreshing and guilt-free chewing experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Colors (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking