Is Smirnoff Ice Premium Vodka Beverage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Glucose-Fructose), Vodka, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Benzoate, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Coconut Oil and/Or Palm Kernel Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Potassium Metabisulphite.
Check Smirnoff Ice Premium Vodka Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Ice Premium Vodka Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


