Is Smirnoff Ice Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often described by shoppers as pleasantly sweet and easy-drinking, it’s commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, and parties. Reviewers note portability in single-serve bottles and consistent flavor across batches, appealing to social occasions and mixed-drink use, and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often described by shoppers as pleasantly sweet and easy-drinking, it’s commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, and parties. Reviewers note portability in single-serve bottles and consistent flavor across batches, appealing to social occasions and mixed-drink use, and versatile.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Vodka, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Acacia gum, Potassium sorbate, Coconut oil and/or Palm kernel oil (medium-chain triglycerides), Potassium metabisulphite.
Check Smirnoff Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


