Is Smirnoff Martini Aux Fruits De La Passion Cocktail De Vodka Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
- natural flavour
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (sugar, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine.
Check Smirnoff Martini Aux Fruits De La Passion Cocktail De Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Martini Aux Fruits De La Passion Cocktail De Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smirnoff Kissed Caramel 60 Proof (Vodka Infused with Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle
Smirnoff Smirnoff Pink Lemonade Vodka Pink Lemonade (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors)
Del Monte Barres Aux Fruits Fraises
PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF THREE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT
Smirnoff Vodka & Soda Strawberry Rose
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


