Is Smithfield Anytime Favorites Naturally Hickory Smoked Pork Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Smithfield Anytime Favorites Naturally Hickory Smoked Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Anytime Favorites Naturally Hickory Smoked Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
About this product
Meat · Piece


