Is Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring.
Check Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking


