Is Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring.

Check Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Smithfield Bacon Bits, Hometown Original | Spoonful