Is Smithfield Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Smithfield Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


