Is Smithfield Cracker Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast with 2
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
turkey breast with 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast With 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring.
Check Smithfield Cracker Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Cracker Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


