Is Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- potassium lactate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Rubbed With: Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Where to buy
Smithfield® Garlic & Herb Pork Tenderloin 18.4 oz. Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


