Is Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Up To 25% Solution: Pork Broth, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Coated With: Salt, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield® Hometown Original Premium Pork Breakfast Sausage Links 12 oz. Tray
Smithfield® Hometown Original Pork Breakfast Sausage 16 oz. Chub
Where to buy
Smithfield Golden Rotisserie Flavor Pork Tenderloin, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


