Is Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


