Is Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium lactate

potassium lactate

Dietitian note

This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This pork loin filet offers a savory, subtly seasoned taste and tender, juicy texture after cooking. Consumers commonly grill, roast, or sear it for weeknight dinners, slicing for sandwiches or salads. Reviews note consistent tenderness, ease of preparation, and reliable flavor, with occasional comments about variability in size or doneness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin , 25% Solution Of : Water , Contains : 2% Or Less Of : Sodium Phosphates , Potassium Acetate , Potassium Lactate and Salt , To Improve Tenderness and Juiciness

Check Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet is available at 8 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich