Is Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
*Contains Up to 16% Solution: Pork Broth, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavor. Coated With: Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


