Is Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork broth
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- sodium acetate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Contains Up to 16% Solution: Pork Broth, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Carbonate, Natural Flavor. Coated With: Spices, Dextrose, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet, 1.98 - 2.17lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


