Is Smithfield Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Smithfield Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Smithfield Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz is available at 4 retailers
IGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingToppingSide Dish


