Is Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless Pescatarian?

Description
Mesquite-smoked pork loin filet offers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet mesquite notes with a firm yet tender texture that slices evenly. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads, or warm entrees, shoppers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in moisture between packages and mild seasoning perceived by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mesquite-smoked pork loin filet offers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet mesquite notes with a firm yet tender texture that slices evenly. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, salads, or warm entrees, shoppers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in moisture between packages and mild seasoning perceived by some reviewers.
Ingredients
sugar, salt, spices, yeast extract, maltodextrin, natural smoke flavor (including mesquite), natural flavor, grill flavor (from sunflower oil)
Check Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Where to buy
Smithfield Pork Loin Filet, Slow Smoked Mesquite Flavor, Boneless is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


