Is Smithfield Premium Deli Meat Thinly Sliced Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham, water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of salt, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium acetate, sodium, erythorbate, sodium nitrite, coated with caramel color.
Check Smithfield Premium Deli Meat Thinly Sliced Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Premium Deli Meat Thinly Sliced Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Smithfield Premium Deli Meat Thinly Sliced Black Forest Ham Coated With Caramel Color is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


