This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smithfield Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices, Sea Salts, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Smithfield Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Smithfield Roasted Garlic & Herb Fresh Pork Loin Filet | Spoonful