Is Smithfield roll sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR.
Check Smithfield roll sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield roll sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


