Is Smithfield Smokehouse Reserve Smokin' Sweet Apple Orchard Applewood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural apple flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Apple Flavoring (natural Flavors), Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Smithfield Smokehouse Reserve Smokin' Sweet Apple Orchard Applewood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Smokehouse Reserve Smokin' Sweet Apple Orchard Applewood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack


