Is Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Flavored Fresh Pork Picnic Shoulder Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RUBBED WITH: CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, MUSTARD, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, DEHYDRATED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF TOMATO, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Flavored Fresh Pork Picnic Shoulder Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Flavored Fresh Pork Picnic Shoulder Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins
SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ
Bachan's Sweet Pineapple Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16.5oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Firebarns Bourbon Bacon Naturally Flavored Smoky BBQ Sauce
About this product
Meat · Piece


